Scarlet Oyster Racing Results

One of the most successful boats on the international racing circuit


2018

  • 1ST IN CLASS RORC CARIBBEAN 600 RACE (SCARLET ISLAND GIRL)

2017

 

  • 1ST IN CLASS AND OVERALL ARC RACING DIVISION (SCARLET ISLAND GIRL)
  • 6TH IN CLASS ROLEX MIDDLE SEA RACE, 1ST RACE CHARTER OVERALL (SCARLET SAILPLANE)
  • 2ND ROLEX FASTNET RACE CLASS 2B
  • 1ST IN CLASS RORC CHANNEL RACE
  • 1ST IN CLASS, 2ND OVERALL, BEST CHARTER BOAT OVERALL ANTIGUA SAILING WEEK
  • 1ST OVERALL AND CLASS ROUND ANTIGUA RACE
  • OVERALL WINNER ST MAARTEN HEINEKEN REGATTA 
  • 1ST IN CLASS COMMODORES CUP
  • 2ND IN CLASS, 6TH OVERALL RORC CARIBBEAN 600 RACE

 

2016

 

  • 1ST IN CLASS ARC TRANSATLANTIC RACING DIVISION
  • 1ST IN CLASS RORC USHANT RACE
  • 3RD IN CLASS TATTINGER REGATTA
  • 2ND IN CLASS RORC ST MALO RACE
  • 1ST OVERALL RACING CLASSES, 1ST IN CLASS & BEST CHARTER YACHT OVERALL ANTIGUA RACING WEEK
  • 1ST IN CLASS & 3RD OVERALL ROUND ANTIGUA RACE
  • 1ST IN CLASS ST MAARTEN HEINEKEN REGATTA
  • MOST WORTH PERFORMANCE OVERALL DAY 3 HEINEKEN REGATTA
  • 1ST IN CLASS RORC CARIBBEAN 600 RACE

 

2015

 

  • 1ST RORC CARIBBEAN 600 CLASS 2
  • 1ST IN CLASS ST MAARTEN GILL COMMODORES CUP 
  • 1ST IN CLASS ST MAARTEN HEINEKEN REGATTA
  • 1ST IN CLASS BVI SPRING REGATTA & SAILING FESTIVAL
  • 1ST OVERALL, 1ST IN CLASS, BEST CHARTER BOAT OVERALL ANTIGUA SAILING WEEK
  • 3RD IN CLASS, 1ST RORC BOAT, TRANSATLANTIC RACE

 

2014

 

  • 1ST IN CLASS AND 1ST OVERALL RACING DIVISION ARC 2014
  • RORC OUTSTANDING SEAMANSHIP AWARD
  • 3RD IN IRC 1 DARTMOUTH REGATTA
  • 2ND IN CLASS, 'BEST CHARTER BOAT OVERALL' ANTIGUA SAILING WEEK
  • 1ST IN CLASS YACHTING WORLD ROUND ANTIGUA RACE
  • 3RD IN CLASS ST MAARTEN HEINEKEN REGATTA
  • WINNER 'MOST WORTHY YACHT OVERALL' ST MAARTEN HEINEKEN REGATTA DAY 2
  • 1ST IN CLASS COMMODORES CUP ST MAARTEN HEINEKEN REGATTA
  • 1ST IN CLASS AND OVERALL JOLLY HARBOUR VALENTINES REGATTA ANTIGUA 

 

2013

  • 1ST IN CLASS RORC ARC RACING DIVISION, 2ND OVERALL
  • ARC 2013 SPIRIT OF THE ARC AWARD
  • WINNER OF THE DAVID FAYLE MEMORIAL TROPHY FOR THE 'BEST SAILING SCHOOL BOAT' IN RORC IRC OVERALL (RACING AS SCARLET LOGIC)
  • WINNER OF THE 'BEST SAILING SCHOOL BOAT' TROPHY IN THE ROLEX FASTNET RACE (RACING AS SCARLET LOGIC)
  • 2ND RORC OVERALL SEASONS POINTS IN CLASS
  • 1ST RORC ROLEX FASTNET RACE CLASS 2A
  • 2ND RORC DE GUINGAND BOWL RACE (CLASS AND OVERALL)
  • 2ND IN CLASS ANTIGUA SAILING WEEK
  • 2ND IN CLASS ST MAARTEN HEINEKEN REGATTA
  • 1ST RORC CARIBBEAN 600 CLASS 2

2012

  • 1ST IN CLASS RORC ARC RACING DIVISION, 2ND OVERALL
  • 2ND IN CLASS ANTIGUA SAILING WEEK
  • 2ND IN CLASS ST MAARTEN HEINEKEN REGATTA
  • 1ST RORC CARIBBEAN 600 CLASS 2 

2011

  • 1ST RORC ARC RACING DIVISION (CLASS AND OVERALL)
  • 2ND IN CLASS RORC ROLEX FASTNET RACE
  • 1ST RORC MORGAN CUP (CLASS AND FLEET)
  • 1ST JOG NAB TOWER (CLASS AND OVERALL)
  • 1ST JOG ST VAAST (CLASS AND OVERALL)
  • 1ST JOG YARMOUTH (CLASS AND OVERALL)
  • 2ND JOG YARMOUTH COWES (CLASS)
  • 1ST JOG WEYMOUTH (CLASS)
  • 2ND JOG ST MALO (CLASS AND FLEET)
  • 1ST RORC MYTH OF MALHAM (CLASS, 3RD IN FLEET)